0Item(s)

You have no applications added.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Indian Visa Application

Quick Overview


Type: Electronic (e-Visa)
Entry: Double
Maximum Duration of Stay: 60 days
Validity: 4 months from date of issue
System: Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA)
Purpose: Tourism, Business or Medical Treatment
Processing: Standard (4 business days) or Expedited (1-2 business days)
Click here if arriving on a cruise

Availability: Electronic

USD $0.00

* Required Fields

USD $0.00

Details

Eligibility

1 International Travelers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation, sight seeing, casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit. 2 Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer. 3 International Travelers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket,with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India. 4 International Travelers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission. 5 Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders. 6 Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport. 7 Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.